EUROBIKE

Contact

Sandra Janjanin
Sandra Janjanin
Project Coordinator
+49 7541 708-413
+49 7541 708-2413
Kathrin Ruf
Kathrin Ruf
Project Coordinator
+49 7541 708-412
+49 7541 708-2412
Stephan Fischer
Stephan Fischer
Coordinator Visitor Service
+49 7541 708-404
+49 7541 708-2404
Communication
Communication
+49 7541 708-307
+49 7541 708-331

PUBLIC TRANSPORT, BUS & HOTEL SHUTTLES

How to get to the exhibition centre and back

The exhibition centre is conveniently located, around a 10-minute drive from both the airport and the city centre.

 

During the trade fair, you can use the free shuttle bus service which will take you in comfort from the surrounding airports, railway stations, Park & Ride car parks or your hotel to the exhibition centre and back. Routes and departure times are shown in this overview and in the OutDoor app.

 

You can use the Messe Express shuttle bus (No. 17) or the Airport Express, both of which depart from the Friedrichshafen Stadtbahnhof and Hafenbahnhof stations. Alternatively, you can take bus No. 5 to the exhibition centre.

All connections and timetables

RoutenPDF Files ready for download and print
03.09.2019STATION - AIRPORT - EUROBIKE
Route 1Überlingen - Uhldingen - Immenstaad - Fischbach
Route 2Meersburg - Hagnau
Route 3Salem - Bermatingen - Markdorf - Oberteuringen - Ailingen
Route 4Weingarten - Ravensburg - Meckenbeuren
Route 5Wangen - Neukirch - Tannau - Tettnang
Route 6Nonnenhorn - Kressbronn - Gohren
Route 7Lindau Insel
Route 8Neuravensburg - Weißensberg - Lindau - Wasserburg
Route 9Lindau - Langenargen - Eriskirch
Route 10Dornbirn - Bregenz - Lochau (Österreich)
Airport Shuttle
Airport Friedrichshafen
EUROBIKE PartyShuttle Bus EUROBIKE Party
Messe Express
Messe Express (Route 17)
Ferry
Ferry

Departure | Timetables

Arrival | Departure Airport Zurich:

COACH TERMINAL

See left side.

The shuttle bus "Zurich airport" will be branded with EUROBIKE and the operator STRAUSS REISEN.


Arrival | Departure EUROBIKE

Entrance West


Duration:

arround 2 hours


Pick-up at the Hotel Hilton Zurich Airport: 7:30

The bus stops first at the hotel and afterwards at the airport at 8:00.


Return to the Hotel Hilton Zurich Airport

Daily (except the day before): 2:00 p.m.

The bus stops first at the airport and afterwards at the hotel.

Connections which are already fully booked can not be selected any more.

Please choose
---------------------------------
Tue, 03/09/2019 08:00
Tue, 03/09/2019 09:00
Tue, 03/09/2019 10:00
Tue, 03/09/2019 11:00
Tue, 03/09/2019 13:30
Tue, 03/09/2019 16:00
---------------------------------
Wed, 04/09/2019 07:30
Wed, 04/09/2019 08:00
Wed, 04/09/2019 09:00
Wed, 04/09/2019 10:00
Wed, 04/09/2019 11:00
Wed, 04/09/2019 13:30
Wed, 04/09/2019 16:00
---------------------------------
Thu, 05/09/2019 07:30
Thu, 05/09/2019 08:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 09:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 10:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 14:30
---------------------------------
Fri, 06/09/2019 07:30
Fri, 06/09/2019 08:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 09:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 10:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 14:30
---------------------------------
Sat, 07/09/2019 08:00
Sat, 07/09/2019 09:00
Please choose
---------------------------------
Tue, 03/09/2019 17:00
Tue, 03/09/2019 19:00
---------------------------------
Wed, 04/09/2019 16:00
Wed, 04/09/2019 17:00
Wed, 04/09/2019 18:00
Wed, 04/09/2019 19:00
---------------------------------
Thu, 05/09/2019 14:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 15:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 16:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 17:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 18:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 19:00
---------------------------------
Fri, 06/09/2019 14:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 15:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 16:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 17:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 18:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 19:00
---------------------------------
Sat, 07/09/2019 14:00
Sat, 07/09/2019 15:00
Sat, 07/09/2019 16:00
Sat, 07/09/2019 17:00
Sat, 07/09/2019 18:00
Sat, 07/09/2019 19:00
Please choose
Please choose
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Please fill out the fields below! (*)


Departure | Timetables

Place of departure | arrival airport Memmingen

Directly at the exit

The shuttle bus “Memmingen airport” will be branded with EUROBIKE.

Note: In the event of low bookings, cars will be used instead of buses.


Place of departure | arrival at EUROBIKE

Entrance East


Journey time

approx. 1 hour

Connections which are already fully booked can not be selected any more.

Please choose
---------------------------------
Tue, 03/09/2019 09:00
Tue, 03/09/2019 10:00
Tue, 03/09/2019 16:00
---------------------------------
Wed, 04/09/2019 08:30
Wed, 04/09/2019 10:30
Wed, 04/09/2019 13:30
Wed, 04/09/2019 15:30
Wed, 04/09/2019 18:30
---------------------------------
Thu, 05/09/2019 08:30
Thu, 05/09/2019 10:30
Thu, 05/09/2019 13:30
Thu, 05/09/2019 15:30
Thu, 05/09/2019 18:30
---------------------------------
Fri, 06/09/2019 08:30
Fri, 06/09/2019 10:30
Fri, 06/09/2019 13:30
Fri, 06/09/2019 15:30
Fri, 06/09/2019 18:30
---------------------------------
Sat, 07/09/2019 08:30
Sat, 07/09/2019 10:30
Sat, 07/09/2019 13:30
Sat, 07/09/2019 15:30
Sat, 07/09/2019 18:30
Please choose
---------------------------------
Wed, 04/09/2019 07:00
Wed, 04/09/2019 09:00
Wed, 04/09/2019 12:00
Wed, 04/09/2019 14:00
Wed, 04/09/2019 17:00
---------------------------------
Thu, 05/09/2019 07:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 09:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 12:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 14:00
Thu, 05/09/2019 17:00
---------------------------------
Fri, 06/09/2019 07:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 09:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 12:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 14:00
Fri, 06/09/2019 17:00
---------------------------------
Sat, 07/09/2019 07:00
Sat, 07/09/2019 09:00
Sat, 07/09/2019 12:00
Sat, 07/09/2019 14:00
Sat, 07/09/2019 17:00
Please choose
Please choose
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Please fill out the fields below! (*)


Top